Diligence Awards

Year 11 Awards

11

Juner

Baker

Attainment

Technology

     

Diligence

Science, Art, Mathematics

11

Mathew

Barnard

Attainment

Graphics

11

Joshua

Barrett

Attainment

PE Studies

11

Martin

Barrientos

Attainment

Geography

     

Diligence

Science, English, Japanese

11

Jonathon

Billing

Diligence

Science

11

Shaun

Butler

Attainment

Mathematics, PE Studies

     

Diligence

Science

11

Thomas

Butler

Diligence

English

11

Timothy

Chainey

Attainment

Geography

     

Diligence

Mathematics, English, Science

11

Joseph

Churchman

Attainment

Agriculture

11

William

Coulton

Attainment

PE Studies, English, Economics

11

Amiel

Day

Attainment

Art

11

Mitchell

Day

Attainment

Accounting, English, Geography

11

Seamus

Doyle

Attainment

Mathematics

11

Joseph

Dravitzki

Attainment

PE Studies

11

Ciaran

Dromgool

Attainment

Mathematics, History, Science, Accounting

11

Trent

Everitt-Hood

Diligence

Environment Biology

11

Lee

Finnerty

Diligence

Graphics

11

Lee

Fleming

Diligence

Environment Biology, Technology

11

David

Freeman

Attainment

English

     

Diligence

Japanese

11

Ross

Galbreath

Attainment

Mathematics, English

     

Diligence

History

11

Alex

Grainger

Diligence

Spanish

11

Timothy

Grant

Attainment

Geography

     

Diligence

Art

11

Ryan

Hall

Attainment

Spanish

     

Diligence

PE Studies

11

Matthew

Hawkes

Attainment

PE Studies, Mathematics

     

Diligence

English, Accounting, Geography

11

Michael

Hobbs

Attainment

Science, Technology

     

Diligence

Mathematics, Agriculture, English

11

Jamin

Inia

Diligence

M?—¨Ňori

11

Jesse

Jones

Diligence

Applied Science, Art

11

Michael

Julian

Attainment

PE Studies

11

Josef

Konlechner

Attainment

Geography

11

Joshua

Lucas

Attainment

Mathematics, Science, Accounting

11

Brett

Mathys

Diligence

Communication English, Technology

11

Darren

Matuku

Attainment

PE Studies

     

Diligence

Geography, English, Mathematics

11

Hugh

McCullough

Diligence

English

11

Darryl

McDavitt

Attainment

Mathematics

     

Diligence

English

11

Wiremu

McSeveny

Attainment

Geography

11

Hanan

Middleton

Diligence

Graphics

11

Matthew

Murcott

Attainment

Accounting

     

Diligence

Science

11

Christopher

Murray

Diligence

English, Music

11

Joshua

Naus

Attainment

Science

     

Diligence

History

11

Abraham

Naus

Diligence

Science, Agriculture

11

Alexander

Nicholas

Attainment

English

     

Diligence

Spanish

11

Junior

O'Brien

Diligence

Communication English, Technology, Geography

11

Steven

Pearce

Diligence

Graphics

11

Nicholas

Powell

Diligence

Mathematics

11

Dominic

Radich

Diligence

PE Studies

11

Ashley

Reader-Nokes

Diligence

Mathematics

11

Kurt

Roberts

Attainment

Science

11

Levi

Rona

Attainment

Science, Mathematics

11

Nathan

Sole

Attainment

Mathematics

11

Patrick

Squire

Diligence

English

11

Richard

Squire

Diligence

Applied Mathematics, Communication English, Environment Biology, Applied Technology

11

Brent

Stevenson

Diligence

Geography, English, Mathematics

11

Reece

Stieller

Diligence

PE Studies, Mathematics

11

Michael

Su

Diligence

Science, Mathematics

11

Shane

Sullivan

Attainment

Accounting

     

Diligence

Mathematics

11

Gregory

Taylor

Attainment

Science, English, Accounting, Economics

     

Diligence

Geography, Mathematics

         

11

Isaac

Trevis

Attainment

Spanish, Accounting, English

     

Diligence

Science

11

Isaac

Waite

Diligence

Graphics, Mathematics

11

Brendon

Walsh

Diligence

Mathematics

11

Adam

Warner

Attainment

PE Studies

11

Campbell

Waugh

Attainment

Applied Science

11

Stefan

Webling

Diligence

Graphics

11

David

Wells

Diligence

Technology

11

Lachlan

Whelan

Attainment

Economics

11

Gary

Whittleston

Diligence

Environment Biology, Applied Technology

11

Zachary

Wills

Attainment

PE Studies

11

Adam

Young

Diligence

Technology

Year 12 Awards

12

Michael

Anderson

Attainment

Electronics

     

Diligence

Computing

12

Kabiriteba

Baiteke

Diligence

Communication English

12

Kelly

Barclay

Attainment

English

12

Marc

Baylis

Attainment

Physics

12

Lennard

Berghan

Attainment

Art

12

Patrick

Biggs

Attainment

Geography

     

Diligence

Computing

12

Matthew

Bloomfield

Attainment

History, Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, English

12

Simon

Bourke

Diligence

Geography

12

Joseph

Bradley

Attainment

English, Economics

12

Christopher

Bungay

Diligence

Horticulture, Distance Learning

12

David

Bushell

Attainment

Transition English

12

Clarke

Cameron

Diligence

Graphics, English, Mathematics

12

Matthew

Carey

Attainment

Accounting

12

Michael

Cavey

Diligence

Technology

12

Nicholas

Chamberlain

Attainment

Accounting

12

Chris

Charteris

Diligence

PE Studies

12

Patrick

Collins

Diligence

Computing

12

Patrick

Coltman

Diligence

Graphics, Chemistry, Mathematics

12

Daniel

Coombes

Diligence

Geography, Biology

12

Reuben

Costello

Attainment

History, Chemistry

12

Andrew

Coulton

Attainment

PE Studies

     

Diligence

English

12

Kyle

Crowley

Attainment

Physics, Biology

     

Diligence

Mathematics

12

Morgan

Davies

Diligence

Graphics, English, Mathematics

12

Shaan

Davis

Attainment

Biology

12

Roger

Dettling

Diligence

Agriculture, Biology

12

Brendon

Dolan

Attainment

Electronics

12

Jared

Drummond

Attainment

Accounting

12

Thomas

Fastier

Attainment

PE Studies

12

Caleb

Gordon

Attainment

Classical Studies

     

Diligence

English, Mathematics

12

Hamish

Gordon

Attainment

Electronics

     

Diligence

Mathematics, English

12

Sam

Gordon

Attainment

Electronics

     

Diligence

Communication English

12

David

Hughes

Attainment

PE Studies

12

Griffin

Hunt

Attainment

Art

12

Wyatt

Hutchinson

Diligence

Agriculture

12

Scott

Jackson

Diligence

English

12

David

Joines

Attainment

PE Studies

12

Matthew

Kissick

Diligence

Chemistry

12

William

Kyle

Attainment

Biology

12

Torran

Lepper

Diligence

Geography, Travel and Tourism

12

Ben

Luscombe

Diligence

Art

12

Michael

Mackay

Diligence

Certificate Mathematics

12

Samuel

Markham

Attainment

Computing

12

Peter

McDavitt

Diligence

Transition English

12

Jethro

Neeson

Attainment

Chemistry, Physics

12

Daniel

Nganeko

Attainment

English

     

Diligence

Mathematics

12

Daniel

Nickson

Attainment

Geography

     

Diligence

Biology

12

Jermaine

O'Brien

Diligence

CPP - Engineering

12

Timothy

O'Dowd

Diligence

Mathematics

12

Daniel

Parker

Attainment

Accounting

12

Joseph

Parr

Diligence

Computing

12

Kerry

Powell

Attainment

Art, Mathematics

12

Tony

Radich

Diligence

Transition English, PE Studies

12

Brock

Roberts

Attainment

Physics

12

Jason

Robertson

Attainment

Agriculture

12

Gareth

Sheehan

Diligence

Communication English, Certificate Mathematics

12

Nicholas

Sidler

Attainment

Chemistry, English

     

Diligence

Mathematics

12

Ben

Siffleet

Diligence

Transition English, PE Studies

12

Courtney

Smith

Diligence

Geography

12

Ewan

Vanner

Diligence

PE Studies

12

Andrew

Vernon

Diligence

Computing

12

Matthew

Walsh

Diligence

Biology

12

Matthew

Warner

Attainment

Physics, Chemistry

     

Diligence

History

12

Nathan

Zieltjes

Attainment

Biology, Geography

12

Zenek

Zurakowski

Attainment

Physics, Chemistry

Year 13 Awards

13

Jeremy

Adams

Attainment

Mathematics with Calculus, Statistics and Modelling

13 Damian Barnard Attainment Geography
      Diligence Graphics
13 Zachary Beardman Attainment Statistics and Modelling, Geography
13 Matthew Bennett Attainment PE Studies
13 Patrick Boyd Diligence English
13 Simon Brunton Attainment Photography
13 Jeremy Clark Diligence PE Studies, Photography
13 Jacob Coulton Attainment Photography, Design
13 Marcel Cowley Attainment CPP - Cooking
13 Robert Dobson Attainment CPP - Cooking
13 Cody Fleming Attainment Economics
13 Scott Fuglistaller Diligence PE Studies
13 Jordan Hall Diligence Biology
13 Richard Hancock Diligence Transition English
13 Daniel Hansman Diligence Economics, Classical Studies
13 Joseph Ingram Diligence Geography
13 Benjamin Jagersma Attainment Chemistry, Mathematics with Calculus, English, Physics
13 Simon Lee Diligence CPP - Cooking
13 Michael Lucas Attainment Physics
      Diligence Biology, Mathematics with Calculus
13 Grant Maclean Attainment Statistics and Modelling
      Diligence Mathematics with Calculus
13 Chip McCabe Attainment History, English
13 Evan McGarvey Attainment History
      Diligence Chemistry
13 Jason Meuli Attainment PE Studies, Geography
13 James Morwood Diligence Photography
13 Patrick Motion Attainment Geography
13 Shaun Murphy Diligence Graphics, English
13 Iain O'Donnell Diligence CPP - Engineering
13 Finn O'Keefe Attainment English
13 Shaun Poole Diligence English
13 Keith Preston Diligence Transition English
13 James Putt Attainment Physics, Statistics and Modelling, Accounting
13 James Rowland Attainment Geography
13 Abraham Schumacher Diligence Transition English
13 Kurt Sole Diligence Biology
13 Shane Taepa Diligence English
13 Hohepa Te Moana Diligence CPP - Cooking
13 Thomas Walsh Diligence History
13 Kristofer Whittle Attainment Computing
13 Chris Wicky Attainment Chemistry, English
      Diligence Biology
13 Steve Xiao Attainment Accounting, Chemistry
      Diligence Transition English, Physics, Mathematics with Calculus