2008 Archive

 
  • Term 4 2008 - No. 8

  • Term 3 2008 - No. 7

  • Term 3 2008 - No.6

  • Soccer 2008

     

  • Term 2 2008 - No. 4

    Term 2, No 4 2008.pdfTerm 2, No 4 2008.pdf (639.10 KB)  
  • Term 1 2008 No. 2

  • Athletics Day 2008

    COLLEGE ATHLETICS CARNIVAL - 7 MARCH 2008


    HOUSE RESULTS

    1ST – Solomon – 1758
    2ND – Loreto – 1694
    3RD – La Salle – 1598
    4TH – Benildus – 1485



    AGE GRADE CHAMPIONS


    Year 7

    1st     Karl Wright (S)
    2nd     Silverio II Pangonilo (L)
    3rd     Nicholas Tipler (LS)

    Year 8

    1st     Michael Blanks (B)
    2nd     Scott Murfitt (LS)
    3rd     Damien Mosquera (S)

    Junior

    1st    Daniel Morris (B)
    2nd    Seth Marshall (LS)
    3rd    Sam Hitchcock (S)

    Intermediate B

    1st     Sam Wells (LS)
    2nd     Christian McSweeney-Novak (B)
    3rd     Dion Beer (S)

    Intermediate A

    1st     Aaron McCallum (L)
    2nd     David Bryan (LS)
    3rd     Simon Walsh (B)

    Senior

    1st     Beauden Barrett (L)
    2nd     Adam Bridgeman (L)
    3rd     Ethan Bolstad (LS)

     
  • College Swimming Carnival 2008

    P1050200.JPG

    The results from the College swimming sports day on 22 February 2008 were as follows:


    HOUSE RESULTS

    1ST – LORETO    1649
    2ND – SOLOMON    1506
    3RD – LA SALLE    1329
    4TH – BENILDUS    1229


    AGE GRADE CHAMPIONS

    Year 7
    1st     Michael McKillop (S)
    2nd     Patrick Klupps (LS)
    3rd     Jack Earp (B)

    Year 8
    1st     James Perry (S)
    2nd     Dylan Finnigan (B)
    3rd     Dylan Sharrock (B)

    Junior
    1st    Jordan McCormack (L)
    2nd    Nathan Murray (L)
    3rd    Harrison Ripp (B)

    Intermediate B
    1st     Benjamin Monk (B)
    2nd     Andrew Trolove (L)
    3rd     Teihorangi Walden (L)

    Intermediate A
    1st     Drew Whitehead (S)
    2nd     Steven Dent (LS)
    3rd     Emmett Hurley (S)

    Senior
    1st     Dylan Dunlop-Barrett (L)
    2nd     Edward Rawles (S)
    3rd     Troy Collier (S)


    NEW RECORDS 2008

    Senior
    200m Individual Medley
    Dylan Dunlop-Barrett – 2.23.39
    100m Freestyle
    Dylan Dunlop-Barrett – 58.69
    50m Backstroke
    Dylan Dunlop-Barrett – 29.92
    50m Butterfly
    Dylan Dunlop-Barrett – 29.32
    4x50m Freestyle Relay
    Loreto – 1.57.09

    Junior
    50m Freestyle
    Jordan McCormack – 28.32
    4x50m Freestyle Relay
    Loreto – 2.07.90

    Open
    8x50 All Age Relay
    Loreto – 4.21.84


     
  • Term 1 2008 - No.1

    Term1No1.pdfTerm1No1.pdf (467.26 KB)  

  • Term 1 2008 - No. 3

    Term 1 No 3 .pdfTerm 1 No 3 .pdf (535.70 KB)  

  •  
  • Term 2 2008 - No.5

    Term 2, No 5 2008.pdfTerm 2, No 5 2008.pdf (537.35 KB)  

  •